225 E Wayne St Maumee, OH 43537
Estimated Value: $220,475 - $263,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,228
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 225 E Wayne St, Maumee, OH 43537 and is currently estimated at $235,619, approximately $191 per square foot. 225 E Wayne St is a home located in Lucas County with nearby schools including Maumee Intermediate School, Fairfield Elementary School, and Maumee Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2016
Sold by
Mittendorf Margaret M
Bought by
Mittendorf Aaron J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2000
Sold by
Euckert Margaret M and Euckert Margaret M
Bought by
Mittendorf Margaret M
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 1992
Sold by
Magee James E and Magee Leslie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 1988
Sold by
Richardson Mary I
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mittendorf Aaron J | -- | None Available | |
| Mittendorf Margaret M | -- | -- | |
| -- | $82,000 | -- | |
| -- | $70,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $59,465 | $12,635 | $46,830 |
| 2024 | $1,605 | $59,465 | $12,635 | $46,830 |
| 2023 | $3,626 | $57,190 | $11,865 | $45,325 |
| 2022 | $3,253 | $57,190 | $11,865 | $45,325 |
| 2021 | $3,436 | $57,190 | $11,865 | $45,325 |
| 2020 | $3,082 | $47,390 | $9,695 | $37,695 |
| 2019 | $3,006 | $47,390 | $9,695 | $37,695 |
| 2018 | $2,745 | $47,390 | $9,695 | $37,695 |
| 2017 | $2,537 | $41,055 | $9,415 | $31,640 |
| 2016 | $2,508 | $117,300 | $26,900 | $90,400 |
| 2015 | $2,496 | $117,300 | $26,900 | $90,400 |
| 2014 | $2,308 | $40,250 | $9,240 | $31,010 |
| 2013 | $2,949 | $40,250 | $9,240 | $31,010 |
Source: Public Records
Map