225 Einhaus Ln Quincy, IL 62305
Estimated Value: $730,000 - $851,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
3,520
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 225 Einhaus Ln, Quincy, IL 62305 and is currently estimated at $813,153, approximately $231 per square foot. 225 Einhaus Ln is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Iles Elementary School, Quincy Junior High School, and Quincy Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,846 | $307,590 | $18,970 | $288,620 |
| 2024 | $16,846 | $280,830 | $17,320 | $263,510 |
| 2023 | $16,164 | $263,220 | $16,230 | $246,990 |
| 2022 | $15,679 | $250,500 | $15,450 | $235,050 |
| 2021 | $15,708 | $249,160 | $15,370 | $233,790 |
| 2020 | $15,616 | $249,160 | $15,370 | $233,790 |
| 2019 | $14,836 | $240,470 | $14,830 | $225,640 |
| 2018 | $14,568 | $233,470 | $14,400 | $219,070 |
| 2017 | $14,151 | $226,610 | $13,980 | $212,630 |
| 2016 | $13,512 | $212,290 | $13,100 | $199,190 |
| 2015 | $1,282,422 | $212,290 | $13,100 | $199,190 |
| 2012 | $1,190 | $131,720 | $18,720 | $113,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map