225 Ettels Ln Unit 2 Clarksville, IN 47129
Estimated Value: $84,000 - $96,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
729
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 225 Ettels Ln Unit 2, Clarksville, IN 47129 and is currently estimated at $88,741, approximately $121 per square foot. 225 Ettels Ln Unit 2 is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Clarksville Elementary School, Clarksville Middle School, and Clarksville Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2025
Sold by
Yc Properties Llc
Bought by
Martinez Federico
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2024
Sold by
The Blue Bar Properties Llc
Bought by
Yc Properties Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martinez Federico | $91,000 | Aristocrat Title Llc | |
| Yc Properties Llc | $142,000 | Momentum Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,490 | $72,800 | $15,000 | $57,800 |
| 2024 | $1,454 | $71,000 | $15,000 | $56,000 |
| 2023 | $1,206 | $58,600 | $15,000 | $43,600 |
| 2022 | $1,284 | $64,200 | $15,000 | $49,200 |
| 2021 | $1,112 | $55,600 | $10,000 | $45,600 |
| 2020 | $700 | $33,300 | $5,000 | $28,300 |
| 2019 | $668 | $31,700 | $5,000 | $26,700 |
| 2018 | $644 | $30,500 | $5,000 | $25,500 |
| 2017 | $644 | $30,500 | $5,000 | $25,500 |
| 2016 | $598 | $28,200 | $5,000 | $23,200 |
| 2014 | $634 | $30,000 | $5,000 | $25,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $29,900 | $5,000 | $24,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map