225 Gary St Whitmire, SC 29178
Estimated Value: $51,805 - $158,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,926
Sq Ft
$51/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 225 Gary St, Whitmire, SC 29178 and is currently estimated at $98,951, approximately $51 per square foot. 225 Gary St is a home located in Newberry County with nearby schools including Whitmire Community Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2009
Sold by
Ellison Raymond C
Bought by
Lominick Crystal Ellison and Ellison Raymond C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2009
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Ellison Raymond C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2008
Sold by
Duncan Kevin
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2007
Sold by
Yant Arlyn
Bought by
Duncan Kevin
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
6.07%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lominick Crystal Ellison | -- | -- | |
| Ellison Raymond C | $13,000 | -- | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $54,968 | -- | |
| Duncan Kevin | $60,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History