225 Gregorgio Ct Reno, NV 89521
Virginia Foothills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $927,304 - $1,146,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,586
Sq Ft
$390/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 225 Gregorgio Ct, Reno, NV 89521 and is currently estimated at $1,007,326, approximately $389 per square foot. 225 Gregorgio Ct is a home with nearby schools including Nick Poulakidas Elementary School, Kendyl Depoali Middle School, and Damonte Ranch High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2020
Sold by
Gooze Mitchell and Gooze Carol
Bought by
Gooze Mitchell E and Gooze Carol A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2018
Sold by
Toll South Reno Llc
Bought by
Gooze Mitchell and Gooze Carol
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gooze Mitchell E | -- | None Available | |
| Gooze Mitchell | $803,540 | Westminster Title Agcy Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,120 | $223,541 | $53,655 | $169,886 |
| 2024 | $6,630 | $226,491 | $55,162 | $171,329 |
| 2023 | $6,437 | $216,485 | $55,162 | $161,323 |
| 2022 | $6,247 | $179,917 | $46,158 | $133,759 |
| 2021 | $6,065 | $174,210 | $41,932 | $132,278 |
| 2020 | $5,887 | $172,312 | $40,425 | $131,887 |
| 2019 | $5,713 | $164,749 | $37,228 | $127,521 |
| 2018 | $3,016 | $82,982 | $28,114 | $54,868 |
| 2017 | $1,082 | $29,565 | $26,276 | $3,289 |
Source: Public Records
Map