225 J E Brown Ln Jarrell, TX 76537
Estimated Value: $204,000 - $292,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,167
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 225 J E Brown Ln, Jarrell, TX 76537 and is currently estimated at $239,810, approximately $205 per square foot. 225 J E Brown Ln is a home with nearby schools including Jarrell Elementary School, Jarrell Middle School, and Jarrell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2014
Sold by
Lgi Homes Sonterra Llc
Bought by
Swofford Paul E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$131,530
Outstanding Balance
$100,224
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$139,586
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Swofford Paul E | -- | Texas American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Swofford Paul E | $131,530 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,093 | $225,535 | $62,000 | $163,535 |
| 2024 | $2,657 | $222,582 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,498 | $202,347 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,670 | $183,952 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,905 | $167,229 | $49,000 | $121,677 |
| 2020 | $4,525 | $152,026 | $46,545 | $105,481 |
| 2019 | $4,614 | $153,855 | $45,765 | $108,090 |
| 2018 | $4,105 | $149,352 | $45,765 | $103,587 |
| 2017 | $4,156 | $143,618 | $33,900 | $109,718 |
| 2016 | $3,728 | $140,658 | $33,900 | $106,758 |
| 2015 | -- | $123,541 | $30,000 | $93,541 |
Source: Public Records
Map