225 Johnson Rd Morehead, KY 40351
Estimated Value: $89,775 - $219,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
912
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 225 Johnson Rd, Morehead, KY 40351 and is currently estimated at $138,194, approximately $151 per square foot. 225 Johnson Rd is a home with nearby schools including Rowan County Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2017
Sold by
Hensley Lydia J and Hensley Kelse
Bought by
Stigall Michael C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stigall Michael C | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $105 | $12,500 | $10,000 | $2,500 |
| 2024 | $107 | $12,500 | $10,000 | $2,500 |
| 2023 | $107 | $12,500 | $10,000 | $2,500 |
| 2022 | $86 | $10,000 | $10,000 | $0 |
| 2021 | $89 | $10,000 | $10,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $90 | $10,000 | $10,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $91 | $10,000 | $10,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $91 | $10,000 | $10,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | -- | $20,000 | $10,000 | $10,000 |
| 2016 | -- | $20,000 | $10,000 | $10,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $20,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $20,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map