Estimated Value: $168,170 - $286,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,472
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 225 Kassidy Dr, Arab, AL 35016 and is currently estimated at $228,043, approximately $154 per square foot. 225 Kassidy Dr is a home with nearby schools including Brindlee Mountain Elementary School, Brindlee Mountain Primary School, and Brindlee Mt. High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $839 | $20,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $752 | $20,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $731 | $19,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $676 | $18,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $605 | $16,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $651 | $17,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $18,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $18,440 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map