225 Lantern Ridge Ln Cary, NC 27519
Cary Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,099,856 - $1,281,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,950
Sq Ft
$304/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 225 Lantern Ridge Ln, Cary, NC 27519 and is currently estimated at $1,200,714, approximately $303 per square foot. 225 Lantern Ridge Ln is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Mills Park Elementary School, Mills Park Middle School, and Green Level High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2005
Sold by
John Wieland Homes & Neighborhoods Of Th
Bought by
Burke Joseph and Burke Tracy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burke Joseph | $584,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Burke Joseph | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,168 | $1,067,287 | $240,000 | $827,287 |
| 2024 | $8,969 | $1,067,287 | $240,000 | $827,287 |
| 2023 | $6,927 | $689,352 | $180,000 | $509,352 |
| 2022 | $6,669 | $689,352 | $180,000 | $509,352 |
| 2021 | $6,534 | $689,352 | $180,000 | $509,352 |
| 2020 | $6,569 | $689,352 | $180,000 | $509,352 |
| 2019 | $6,817 | $634,815 | $160,000 | $474,815 |
| 2018 | $6,396 | $634,815 | $160,000 | $474,815 |
| 2017 | $6,146 | $634,815 | $160,000 | $474,815 |
| 2016 | $6,054 | $634,815 | $160,000 | $474,815 |
| 2015 | $6,201 | $627,811 | $150,000 | $477,811 |
| 2014 | -- | $627,811 | $150,000 | $477,811 |
Source: Public Records
Map