Estimated Value: $211,334 - $248,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,125
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 225 Logan Ct, King, NC 27021 and is currently estimated at $224,584, approximately $199 per square foot. 225 Logan Ct is a home located in Stokes County with nearby schools including King Elementary School, Chestnut Grove Middle, and West Stokes High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2009
Sold by
Barr Nathaniel J and Barr Laurie S
Bought by
Barr Nathaniel J and Barr Laurie S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2008
Sold by
Hatfield Trinity Matthew and Hatfield Sheila R
Bought by
Barr Nathaniel J and Stewart Laurie A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$98,455
Outstanding Balance
$63,176
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$161,408
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2006
Sold by
Boyles Carolyn W
Bought by
Hatfield Trinity Matthew and Hatfield Sheila R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$94,319
Interest Rate
6.52%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barr Nathaniel J | -- | None Available | |
| Barr Nathaniel J | $100,000 | None Available | |
| Hatfield Trinity Matthew | $96,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Barr Nathaniel J | $98,455 | |
| Previous Owner | Hatfield Trinity Matthew | $94,319 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,704 | $155,600 | $35,000 | $120,600 |
| 2024 | $1,704 | $104,200 | $30,000 | $74,200 |
| 2023 | $1,230 | $104,200 | $30,000 | $74,200 |
| 2022 | $1,177 | $104,200 | $30,000 | $74,200 |
| 2021 | $1,177 | $104,200 | $30,000 | $74,200 |
| 2020 | $1,017 | $94,000 | $25,000 | $69,000 |
| 2019 | $1,017 | $94,000 | $25,000 | $69,000 |
| 2018 | $1,017 | $94,000 | $25,000 | $69,000 |
| 2017 | $1,017 | $94,000 | $25,000 | $69,000 |
| 2016 | $987 | $91,200 | $25,000 | $66,200 |
| 2015 | $987 | $91,200 | $25,000 | $66,200 |
| 2014 | $1,034 | $91,200 | $25,000 | $66,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map