225 Maple Ave Chardon, OH 44024
Estimated Value: $263,000 - $287,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,130
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 225 Maple Ave, Chardon, OH 44024 and is currently estimated at $276,242, approximately $129 per square foot. 225 Maple Ave is a home located in Geauga County with nearby schools including Chardon High School and St. Mary Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2018
Sold by
Ollila Chad E and Ollila Susan A
Bought by
Naples Virginia L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$162,011
Outstanding Balance
$136,759
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$139,483
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2005
Sold by
Mill Run Properties
Bought by
Ollila Chad E and Ollila Susan A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$164,000
Interest Rate
5.82%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 1991
Bought by
Mill Run Properties
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Naples Virginia L | $165,000 | Agent Title | |
| Ollila Chad E | $205,000 | Chicago | |
| Mill Run Properties | $71,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Naples Virginia L | $162,011 | |
| Previous Owner | Ollila Chad E | $164,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,225 | $84,570 | $25,660 | $58,910 |
| 2024 | $4,225 | $84,570 | $25,660 | $58,910 |
| 2023 | $4,216 | $84,570 | $25,660 | $58,910 |
| 2022 | $4,160 | $71,580 | $21,320 | $50,260 |
| 2021 | $4,143 | $71,580 | $21,320 | $50,260 |
| 2020 | $4,067 | $71,580 | $21,320 | $50,260 |
| 2019 | $3,730 | $63,570 | $21,320 | $42,250 |
| 2018 | $4,308 | $63,570 | $21,320 | $42,250 |
| 2017 | $3,730 | $63,570 | $21,320 | $42,250 |
| 2016 | $3,829 | $64,020 | $21,320 | $42,700 |
| 2015 | $3,697 | $64,020 | $21,320 | $42,700 |
| 2014 | $3,697 | $64,020 | $21,320 | $42,700 |
| 2013 | $3,891 | $64,020 | $21,320 | $42,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map