Estimated Value: $182,000 - $225,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,236
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 225 Maple St, King, NC 27021 and is currently estimated at $206,485, approximately $167 per square foot. 225 Maple St is a home located in Stokes County with nearby schools including King Elementary School, Chestnut Grove Middle, and West Stokes High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2009
Sold by
Psa Of North Carolina Llc
Bought by
Connor Stephen and Connor Marjory
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$46,500
Interest Rate
5.18%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Connor Stephen | $77,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Connor Stephen | $46,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,345 | $122,800 | $20,400 | $102,400 |
| 2024 | $1,345 | $85,300 | $16,600 | $68,700 |
| 2023 | $1,007 | $85,300 | $16,600 | $68,700 |
| 2022 | $964 | $85,300 | $16,600 | $68,700 |
| 2021 | $964 | $85,300 | $16,600 | $68,700 |
| 2020 | $833 | $77,000 | $15,600 | $61,400 |
| 2019 | $833 | $77,000 | $15,600 | $61,400 |
| 2018 | $833 | $77,000 | $15,600 | $61,400 |
| 2017 | $833 | $77,000 | $15,600 | $61,400 |
| 2016 | $808 | $74,700 | $15,600 | $59,100 |
| 2015 | $808 | $74,700 | $15,600 | $59,100 |
| 2014 | $790 | $74,700 | $15,600 | $59,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map