225 Marshall Dr Forest Hill, MD 21050
Estimated Value: $354,000 - $502,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,425
Sq Ft
$287/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 225 Marshall Dr, Forest Hill, MD 21050 and is currently estimated at $409,282, approximately $287 per square foot. 225 Marshall Dr is a home located in Harford County with nearby schools including Forest Lakes Elementary School, Bel Air Middle School, and Bel Air High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2023
Sold by
White Ellen B
Bought by
Fernandez Joan E
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fernandez Joan E | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Fernandez Joan E | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,706 | $262,400 | $84,300 | $178,100 |
| 2024 | $2,706 | $248,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,552 | $234,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,398 | $220,000 | $84,300 | $135,700 |
| 2021 | $2,539 | $220,000 | $84,300 | $135,700 |
| 2020 | $2,539 | $220,000 | $84,300 | $135,700 |
| 2019 | $2,714 | $235,200 | $114,100 | $121,100 |
| 2018 | $2,657 | $232,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,624 | $235,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $226,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,711 | $226,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,711 | $226,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map