225 Mclean Rd Brevard, NC 28712
Estimated Value: $306,000 - $408,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,142
Sq Ft
$316/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 225 Mclean Rd, Brevard, NC 28712 and is currently estimated at $361,114, approximately $316 per square foot. 225 Mclean Rd is a home located in Transylvania County with nearby schools including Mountain Sun Community School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2004
Bought by
Bryant Tina Ruth
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bryant Tina Ruth | $115,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,237 | $301,350 | $90,000 | $211,350 |
| 2024 | $1,219 | $202,040 | $105,000 | $97,040 |
| 2023 | $1,219 | $202,040 | $105,000 | $97,040 |
| 2022 | $1,219 | $202,040 | $105,000 | $97,040 |
| 2021 | $1,219 | $202,040 | $105,000 | $97,040 |
| 2020 | $718 | $112,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $718 | $112,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,152 | $112,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,135 | $112,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,118 | $112,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $959 | $119,360 | $30,000 | $89,360 |
| 2014 | $959 | $119,360 | $30,000 | $89,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map