225 Michael Dr Uniontown, PA 15401
Estimated Value: $126,000 - $218,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,072
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 225 Michael Dr, Uniontown, PA 15401 and is currently estimated at $171,442, approximately $159 per square foot. 225 Michael Dr is a home located in Fayette County with nearby schools including Laurel Highlands Senior High School, St. John the Evangelist School, and Chestnut Ridge Christian Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,168 | $38,620 | $8,775 | $29,845 |
| 2025 | $1,102 | $38,620 | $8,775 | $29,845 |
| 2024 | $1,071 | $38,620 | $8,775 | $29,845 |
| 2023 | $2,060 | $38,620 | $8,775 | $29,845 |
| 2022 | $2,041 | $38,620 | $8,775 | $29,845 |
| 2021 | $1,984 | $38,620 | $8,775 | $29,845 |
| 2020 | $1,984 | $38,620 | $8,775 | $29,845 |
| 2019 | $1,822 | $38,620 | $8,775 | $29,845 |
| 2018 | $1,767 | $38,620 | $8,775 | $29,845 |
| 2017 | $1,767 | $38,620 | $8,775 | $29,845 |
| 2016 | -- | $38,620 | $8,775 | $29,845 |
| 2015 | -- | $38,620 | $8,775 | $29,845 |
| 2014 | -- | $77,240 | $17,550 | $59,690 |
Source: Public Records
Map