225 Myetta Dr Camdenton, MO 65020
Estimated Value: $357,784 - $565,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,224
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 225 Myetta Dr, Camdenton, MO 65020 and is currently estimated at $458,446, approximately $142 per square foot. 225 Myetta Dr is a home with nearby schools including Camdenton High School and Show-ME Christian Youth Home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2019
Sold by
Harman Alan R Trust
Bought by
Stephens John R and Sousley Savannah J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2007
Bought by
Claspill Shane
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stephens John R | -- | Integrity Title Solutions Llc | |
| Claspill Shane | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,343 | $29,730 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,298 | $29,730 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,298 | $29,730 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,271 | $29,730 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,271 | $29,730 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,279 | $29,730 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,279 | $29,730 | $0 | $0 |