225 N Cecil St Bonduel, WI 54107
Estimated Value: $184,000 - $228,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.28
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 225 N Cecil St, Bonduel, WI 54107 and is currently estimated at $201,034. 225 N Cecil St is a home located in Shawano County with nearby schools including Bonduel Elementary School, Bonduel Middle School, and Bonduel High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,475 | $108,900 | $11,000 | $97,900 |
| 2024 | $2,102 | $108,900 | $11,000 | $97,900 |
| 2023 | $2,127 | $108,900 | $11,000 | $97,900 |
| 2022 | $2,065 | $108,900 | $11,000 | $97,900 |
| 2021 | $2,135 | $108,900 | $11,000 | $97,900 |
| 2020 | $1,980 | $84,900 | $10,600 | $74,300 |
| 2019 | $1,941 | $84,900 | $10,600 | $74,300 |
| 2018 | $1,812 | $84,900 | $10,600 | $74,300 |
| 2017 | $1,858 | $84,900 | $10,600 | $74,300 |
| 2016 | $1,832 | $84,900 | $10,600 | $74,300 |
| 2015 | $1,601 | $75,900 | $10,600 | $65,300 |
| 2014 | $157,358 | $75,900 | $10,600 | $65,300 |
| 2013 | $1,726 | $75,900 | $10,600 | $65,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map