225 N Geeck Rd Corunna, MI 48817
Estimated Value: $299,000 - $448,389
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,412
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 225 N Geeck Rd, Corunna, MI 48817 and is currently estimated at $394,597, approximately $163 per square foot. 225 N Geeck Rd is a home located in Shiawassee County with nearby schools including Corunna High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2004
Sold by
Terry Timothy T and Terry Judy M
Bought by
Mallard Fred W and Mallard Marcella
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mallard Fred W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,886 | $217,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,886 | $201,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,285 | $175,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,520 | $161,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,675 | $148,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,446 | $142,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,085 | $117,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,513 | $114,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,380 | $109,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $109,500 | $0 | $0 |