Seller's Agent in 2025
Arthur Solomon
Coldwell Banker Heritage
(937) 631-5562
8 in this area
422 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $160,000 - $171,000
ntroducing 225 North Maple St. in Fairborn, Ohio—a beautifully renovated property offering exceptional value and turnkey living. This 2-bedroom, 1-bath home features a fully finished basement, an attached garage, and a long list of improvements that make it truly stand out. Enjoy peace of mind with a new roof, updated kitchen and bath flooring, fresh paint throughout, upgraded electrical switches and outlets, and additional updates from top to bottom. This home includes a 1-year Home Warranty, making it an excellent choice for first-time buyers or those looking to downsize. Located just 10 minutes from Wright-Patterson Air Force Base, the area's top employment hub, this home is perfectly positioned for convenience and future appreciation. Offered at $169,900, this is your chance to own a beautifully restored home for less than a monthly mortgage payment.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker Heritage License #2014003166 Listed on: 11/20/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
NON MEMBER
NON MEMBER OFFICE
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Masters Haley N | $169,900 | Home Services Title | |
| Comfort Living Llc | $78,597 | City Title Llc | |
| Williams Benjamin R | $49,900 | None Available | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $56,000 | None Available | |
| Shobe David | $94,000 | -- | |
| Roush Eric D | $81,900 | -- | |
| Lenke Roger D | $77,500 | Landmark Title Agency Inc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Masters Haley N | $169,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Williams Benjamin R | $48,995 | |
| Previous Owner | Shobe David | $94,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Roush Eric D | $73,710 | |
| Previous Owner | Lenke Roger D | $57,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/31/2025 12/31/25 | Sold | $169,900 | 0.0% | $174 / Sq Ft |
| 12/05/2025 12/05/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/20/2025 11/20/25 | For Sale | $169,900 | -- | $174 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,781 | $36,920 | $9,670 | $27,250 |
| 2024 | $1,781 | $36,920 | $9,670 | $27,250 |
| 2023 | $1,768 | $36,920 | $9,670 | $27,250 |
| 2022 | $1,533 | $26,940 | $5,690 | $21,250 |
| 2021 | $1,555 | $26,940 | $5,690 | $21,250 |
| 2020 | $1,563 | $26,940 | $5,690 | $21,250 |
| 2019 | $1,295 | $22,340 | $5,460 | $16,880 |
| 2018 | $1,309 | $22,340 | $5,460 | $16,880 |
| 2017 | $1,280 | $22,340 | $5,460 | $16,880 |
| 2016 | $1,333 | $22,740 | $5,460 | $17,280 |
| 2015 | $1,271 | $22,740 | $5,460 | $17,280 |
| 2014 | $1,229 | $22,740 | $5,460 | $17,280 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Arthur Solomon
Coldwell Banker Heritage
(937) 631-5562
8 in this area
422 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2025
NON MEMBER
NON MEMBER OFFICE
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS
MLS Number: 225043703
APN: A02-0001-0009-0-0135-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.