225 N River St Centre, AL 35960
Estimated Value: $117,000 - $201,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,607
Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 225 N River St, Centre, AL 35960 and is currently estimated at $166,254, approximately $103 per square foot. 225 N River St is a home located in Cherokee County with nearby schools including Cherokee County High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $995 | $21,180 | $1,700 | $19,480 |
| 2024 | $995 | $21,180 | $1,700 | $19,480 |
| 2023 | $995 | $21,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $290 | $10,600 | $860 | $9,740 |
| 2021 | $290 | $8,720 | $860 | $7,860 |
| 2020 | $290 | $8,720 | $860 | $7,860 |
| 2019 | $290 | $8,720 | $860 | $7,860 |
| 2018 | $0 | $8,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $73,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $290 | $72,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $290 | $72,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $281 | $70,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $281 | $70,920 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map