225 Nevin St Lancaster, PA 17603
Chestnut Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $270,288 - $306,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,437
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 225 Nevin St, Lancaster, PA 17603 and is currently estimated at $295,072, approximately $205 per square foot. 225 Nevin St is a home located in Lancaster County with nearby schools including Thomas Wharton Elementary School, Reynolds Middle School, and McCaskey High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2023
Sold by
Bambrick Susan E
Bought by
Bambrick Ron E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bambrick Ron E | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,772 | $120,600 | $35,500 | $85,100 |
| 2024 | $4,772 | $120,600 | $35,500 | $85,100 |
| 2023 | $4,692 | $120,600 | $35,500 | $85,100 |
| 2022 | $4,496 | $120,600 | $35,500 | $85,100 |
| 2021 | $4,400 | $120,600 | $35,500 | $85,100 |
| 2020 | $4,400 | $120,600 | $35,500 | $85,100 |
| 2019 | $4,334 | $120,600 | $35,500 | $85,100 |
| 2018 | $2,135 | $120,600 | $35,500 | $85,100 |
| 2017 | $3,707 | $80,700 | $22,400 | $58,300 |
| 2016 | $3,673 | $80,700 | $22,400 | $58,300 |
| 2015 | $1,433 | $80,700 | $22,400 | $58,300 |
| 2014 | $2,778 | $80,700 | $22,400 | $58,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map