225 Paradise Dr Belmont, NC 28012
Estimated Value: $405,172 - $451,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,855
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 225 Paradise Dr, Belmont, NC 28012 and is currently estimated at $426,543, approximately $229 per square foot. 225 Paradise Dr is a home located in Gaston County with nearby schools including New Hope Elementary School, Cramerton Middle School, and South Point High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 1998
Sold by
Farr Mamie Alice and Farr John L
Bought by
Holland Ralph Lee and Holland Linda Darlene H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1973
Bought by
Holland Ralph L and Holland Linda D H
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holland Ralph Lee | $500 | -- | |
| Holland Ralph L | $29,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,194 | $307,240 | $35,000 | $272,240 |
| 2024 | $2,194 | $307,240 | $35,000 | $272,240 |
| 2023 | $2,135 | $307,240 | $35,000 | $272,240 |
| 2022 | $1,683 | $182,950 | $30,000 | $152,950 |
| 2021 | $1,696 | $182,950 | $30,000 | $152,950 |
| 2019 | $1,690 | $182,950 | $30,000 | $152,950 |
| 2018 | $1,318 | $135,920 | $32,000 | $103,920 |
| 2017 | $1,302 | $135,920 | $32,000 | $103,920 |
| 2016 | $1,302 | $135,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,254 | $131,995 | $40,000 | $91,995 |
Source: Public Records
Map