225 Park Rd Columbus, OH 43235
Village at Worthington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $282,607
Studio
--
Bath
4,320
Sq Ft
$65/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 225 Park Rd, Columbus, OH 43235 and is currently estimated at $282,607, approximately $65 per square foot. 225 Park Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Slate Hill Elementary School, Worthingway Middle School, and Thomas Worthington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2022
Sold by
Market Peach Llc
Bought by
225 Park Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2022
Sold by
Market Peach Llc
Bought by
225 Park Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2018
Sold by
Ob Investments Ltd
Bought by
Market Peach Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$243,750
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 1997
Sold by
Anderson Gerald L
Bought by
O B Investments Ltd
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Interest Rate
7.81%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 225 Park Llc | $249,000 | Stewart Title | |
| 225 Park Llc | $249,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Market Peach Llc | $325,000 | Northwest Title Box | |
| O B Investments Ltd | $285,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Market Peach Llc | $243,750 | |
| Previous Owner | O B Investments Ltd | $260,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,950 | $63,990 | $28,040 | $35,950 |
| 2024 | $8,950 | $63,990 | $28,040 | $35,950 |
| 2023 | $5,775 | $63,990 | $28,040 | $35,950 |
| 2022 | $9,026 | $71,750 | $40,670 | $31,080 |
| 2021 | $7,217 | $71,750 | $40,670 | $31,080 |
| 2020 | $6,997 | $71,750 | $40,670 | $31,080 |
| 2019 | $7,398 | $71,750 | $40,670 | $31,080 |
| 2018 | $5,160 | $50,720 | $19,640 | $31,080 |
| 2017 | $5,027 | $50,720 | $19,640 | $31,080 |
| 2016 | $5,209 | $51,840 | $19,640 | $32,200 |
| 2015 | $5,205 | $51,840 | $19,640 | $32,200 |
| 2014 | $5,203 | $51,840 | $19,640 | $32,200 |
| 2013 | $2,546 | $51,835 | $19,635 | $32,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map