225 Park St Attleboro, MA 02703
Estimated Value: $401,848 - $540,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,700
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 225 Park St, Attleboro, MA 02703 and is currently estimated at $458,712, approximately $269 per square foot. 225 Park St is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including Hyman Fine Elementary School, Wamsutta Middle School, and Attleboro High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1976
Bought by
Briggs Gloria M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Briggs Gloria M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,992 | $318,100 | $114,000 | $204,100 |
| 2024 | $3,759 | $295,300 | $114,000 | $181,300 |
| 2023 | $3,683 | $269,000 | $103,700 | $165,300 |
| 2022 | $3,546 | $245,400 | $98,700 | $146,700 |
| 2021 | $7,577 | $223,700 | $94,900 | $128,800 |
| 2020 | $3,068 | $210,700 | $92,100 | $118,600 |
| 2019 | $6,861 | $196,400 | $90,300 | $106,100 |
| 2018 | $6,809 | $180,800 | $87,700 | $93,100 |
| 2017 | $2,588 | $177,900 | $87,700 | $90,200 |
| 2016 | $2,466 | $166,400 | $81,900 | $84,500 |
| 2015 | $2,290 | $155,700 | $81,900 | $73,800 |
| 2014 | $2,083 | $140,300 | $77,700 | $62,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map