225 Pineville Forest Dr Pineville, NC 28134
Estimated Value: $302,000 - $338,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,620
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 225 Pineville Forest Dr, Pineville, NC 28134 and is currently estimated at $324,673, approximately $200 per square foot. 225 Pineville Forest Dr is a home located in Mecklenburg County with nearby schools including Pineville Elementary, Quail Hollow Middle, and South Charlotte Baptist Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2019
Sold by
Wynn Minnie
Bought by
Black Wynn Minnie and Black Hicks Joyce
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2013
Sold by
Black Joyce W
Bought by
Wynn Minnie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,541
Outstanding Balance
$75,044
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$249,629
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2007
Sold by
Morrison Wayne
Bought by
Black Joyce W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$123,120
Interest Rate
6.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2002
Sold by
Portrait Homes Construction Co
Bought by
Morrison Wayne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$137,820
Interest Rate
5.92%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Black Wynn Minnie | -- | None Available | |
| Wynn Minnie | $125,500 | None Available | |
| Black Joyce W | $154,000 | None Available | |
| Morrison Wayne | $138,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wynn Minnie | $108,541 | |
| Previous Owner | Black Joyce W | $123,120 | |
| Previous Owner | Morrison Wayne | $137,820 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,479 | $316,300 | $75,000 | $241,300 |
| 2024 | $2,479 | $316,300 | $75,000 | $241,300 |
| 2023 | $2,479 | $316,300 | $75,000 | $241,300 |
| 2022 | $1,775 | $183,300 | $50,000 | $133,300 |
| 2021 | $1,775 | $183,300 | $50,000 | $133,300 |
| 2020 | $1,775 | $183,300 | $50,000 | $133,300 |
| 2019 | $1,769 | $183,300 | $50,000 | $133,300 |
| 2018 | $1,574 | $128,500 | $25,000 | $103,500 |
| 2017 | $1,560 | $128,500 | $25,000 | $103,500 |
| 2016 | $1,518 | $128,500 | $25,000 | $103,500 |
| 2015 | $1,515 | $128,500 | $25,000 | $103,500 |
| 2014 | $1,474 | $128,500 | $25,000 | $103,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map