225 Pleasant St Covington, KY 41011
Eastside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $102,437 - $220,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,026
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 225 Pleasant St, Covington, KY 41011 and is currently estimated at $146,109, approximately $142 per square foot. 225 Pleasant St is a home located in Kenton County with nearby schools including Holmes High School, Prince of Peace School, and Saint Augustine Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2012
Sold by
Profitt Russell W
Bought by
Iron Horsemen Inc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2012
Sold by
Stanley Donald
Bought by
Profitt Russell W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 1998
Sold by
Morrison Joe
Bought by
Iron Horsemen Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Iron Horsemen Inc | -- | None Available | |
| Profitt Russell W | -- | None Available | |
| Iron Horsemen Inc | $10,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $596 | $45,000 | $5,000 | $40,000 |
| 2024 | $592 | $45,000 | $5,000 | $40,000 |