225 Potomac River St Garner, NC 27529
White Oak NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $462,000 - $489,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.32
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 225 Potomac River St, Garner, NC 27529 and is currently estimated at $477,676. 225 Potomac River St is a home with nearby schools including Bryan Road Elementary, East Garner Middle School, and South Garner High.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,664 | $447,776 | $80,000 | $367,776 |
| 2024 | $4,648 | $447,776 | $80,000 | $367,776 |
| 2023 | $4,415 | $342,326 | $65,000 | $277,326 |
| 2022 | $762 | $65,000 | $65,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map