225 Quick Rd Castle Rock, WA 98611
Estimated Value: $582,000 - $614,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,930
Sq Ft
$310/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 225 Quick Rd, Castle Rock, WA 98611 and is currently estimated at $598,060, approximately $309 per square foot. 225 Quick Rd is a home located in Cowlitz County with nearby schools including Castle Rock Elementary School, Castle Rock Middle School, and Castle Rock High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2024
Sold by
Faul Hazel
Bought by
Napier Raymond and Napier Megan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2008
Sold by
Eklund Mike A
Bought by
Monaghan Megan and Napier Raymond
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Napier Raymond | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Napier Raymond | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Monaghan Megan | $225,000 | Chicago Title Ins Van |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Monaghan Megan | $225,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,340 | $522,120 | $60,120 | $462,000 |
| 2023 | $4,444 | $563,080 | $60,120 | $502,960 |
| 2022 | $3,110 | $457,670 | $60,120 | $397,550 |
| 2021 | $2,813 | $350,270 | $60,120 | $290,150 |
| 2020 | $3,012 | $307,140 | $52,280 | $254,860 |
| 2019 | $2,554 | $341,303 | $51,304 | $289,999 |
| 2018 | $2,778 | $285,170 | $51,300 | $233,870 |
| 2017 | $2,263 | $268,230 | $48,860 | $219,370 |
| 2016 | $1,973 | $220,540 | $46,530 | $174,010 |
| 2015 | $1,930 | $206,710 | $46,530 | $160,180 |
| 2013 | -- | $193,580 | $44,890 | $148,690 |
Source: Public Records
Map