225 River Ledge Rd Hammond, NY 13646
Estimated Value: $403,000 - $616,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,080
Sq Ft
$451/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 225 River Ledge Rd, Hammond, NY 13646 and is currently estimated at $486,717, approximately $450 per square foot. 225 River Ledge Rd is a home with nearby schools including Hammond Central School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2013
Sold by
Enoksen Ronald and Enoksen Sherri L
Bought by
Enoksen Sherri L and Sherri L Enoksen Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2006
Sold by
Duskas William
Bought by
Enoksen Ronald
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2004
Sold by
Mandigo Ronald
Bought by
Duskas William
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Enoksen Sherri L | -- | None Available | |
| Enoksen Ronald | $125,000 | Timothy Farley | |
| Duskas William | $65,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,469 | $275,000 | $146,900 | $128,100 |
| 2024 | $7,469 | $275,000 | $146,900 | $128,100 |
| 2023 | $7,271 | $275,000 | $146,900 | $128,100 |
| 2022 | $7,034 | $275,000 | $146,900 | $128,100 |
| 2021 | $6,910 | $275,000 | $146,900 | $128,100 |
| 2020 | $6,629 | $275,000 | $146,900 | $128,100 |
| 2019 | $10,769 | $275,000 | $146,900 | $128,100 |
| 2018 | $10,769 | $275,000 | $146,900 | $128,100 |
| 2017 | $6,495 | $275,000 | $146,900 | $128,100 |
| 2016 | $6,496 | $275,000 | $146,900 | $128,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $275,000 | $146,900 | $128,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $275,000 | $146,900 | $128,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map