225 Riverside Dr Norfork, AR 72658
Estimated Value: $300,472 - $445,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,612
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 225 Riverside Dr, Norfork, AR 72658 and is currently estimated at $390,118, approximately $242 per square foot. 225 Riverside Dr is a home located in Baxter County with nearby schools including Arrie Goforth Elementary School and Norfork High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2016
Sold by
Park Diane H and Park Donnie R
Bought by
Ragsdale Joan E and Ragsdale Ron W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2005
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Park Donnie R and Park Diane H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2005
Sold by
Mcauliffe Thomas J and Mcauliffe Regina P
Bought by
Park Donnie R and Park Diane H
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ragsdale Joan E | -- | None Available | |
| Park Donnie R | $325,000 | -- | |
| Park Donnie R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,239 | $47,930 | $10,000 | $37,930 |
| 2024 | $1,339 | $47,930 | $10,000 | $37,930 |
| 2023 | $1,414 | $47,930 | $10,000 | $37,930 |
| 2022 | $1,464 | $47,930 | $10,000 | $37,930 |
| 2021 | $1,464 | $33,400 | $10,000 | $23,400 |
| 2020 | $1,464 | $33,400 | $10,000 | $23,400 |
| 2019 | $1,482 | $33,400 | $10,000 | $23,400 |
| 2018 | $1,461 | $33,400 | $10,000 | $23,400 |
| 2017 | $1,348 | $33,400 | $10,000 | $23,400 |
| 2016 | $1,330 | $34,550 | $10,000 | $24,550 |
| 2015 | $1,461 | $34,550 | $10,000 | $24,550 |
| 2014 | $1,330 | $34,550 | $10,000 | $24,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map