Estimated Value: $122,000 - $277,826
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,232
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 225 Rutter Ln, Smock, PA 15480 and is currently estimated at $215,609, approximately $175 per square foot. 225 Rutter Ln is a home located in Fayette County with nearby schools including Uniontown Area Senior High School and Chestnut Ridge Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2017
Sold by
Hager Carla and Estate Of Edna Louise Warner
Bought by
Hager Carla Faye and Hager James R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1968
Bought by
Warner Carla F and Hager James R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hager Carla Faye | -- | None Available | |
| Warner Carla F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,567 | $57,520 | $19,810 | $37,710 |
| 2025 | $1,470 | $57,520 | $19,810 | $37,710 |
| 2024 | $1,402 | $57,520 | $19,810 | $37,710 |
| 2023 | $2,803 | $57,520 | $19,810 | $37,710 |
| 2022 | $2,803 | $57,520 | $19,810 | $37,710 |
| 2021 | $2,803 | $57,520 | $19,810 | $37,710 |
| 2020 | $2,739 | $57,520 | $19,810 | $37,710 |
| 2019 | $2,540 | $57,520 | $19,810 | $37,710 |
| 2018 | $2,405 | $57,520 | $19,810 | $37,710 |
| 2017 | $2,121 | $50,720 | $13,010 | $37,710 |
| 2016 | -- | $50,720 | $13,010 | $37,710 |
| 2015 | -- | $50,720 | $13,010 | $37,710 |
| 2014 | -- | $101,440 | $26,020 | $75,420 |
Source: Public Records
Map