225 S 13th St Payette, ID 83661
Estimated Value: $275,000 - $324,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,300
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 225 S 13th St, Payette, ID 83661 and is currently estimated at $294,692, approximately $226 per square foot. 225 S 13th St is a home located in Payette County with nearby schools including Payette Primary School, Westside Elementary School, and McCain Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2005
Sold by
Butler Daniel A
Bought by
Osburn Amber R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,714
Outstanding Balance
$48,434
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$246,258
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2005
Sold by
Us Bank National Association
Bought by
Butler Daniel A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Osburn Amber R | -- | -- | |
| Butler Daniel A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Osburn Amber R | $85,714 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $923 | $260,312 | $161,500 | $98,812 |
| 2024 | $845 | $251,521 | $156,700 | $94,821 |
| 2023 | $713 | $228,329 | $119,500 | $108,829 |
| 2022 | $943 | $228,329 | $119,500 | $108,829 |
| 2021 | $747 | $132,140 | $40,535 | $91,605 |
| 2020 | $639 | $99,142 | $34,549 | $64,593 |
| 2017 | $668 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $522 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $482 | $57,699 | $23,143 | $34,556 |
| 2014 | $646 | $51,870 | $23,150 | $28,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map