225 Saint Devon Crossing Duluth, GA 30097
Estimated Value: $662,000 - $707,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,858
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 225 Saint Devon Crossing, Duluth, GA 30097 and is currently estimated at $680,553, approximately $238 per square foot. 225 Saint Devon Crossing is a home located in Fulton County with nearby schools including Shakerag Elementary School, River Trail Middle School, and Northview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2025
Sold by
Mccarron Deven
Bought by
Mccarron Deven and Mccarron Shirley S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccarron Deven | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,976 | $243,240 | $69,920 | $173,320 |
| 2023 | $6,757 | $239,400 | $54,480 | $184,920 |
| 2022 | $3,815 | $189,280 | $40,080 | $149,200 |
| 2021 | $3,762 | $146,760 | $44,600 | $102,160 |
| 2020 | $3,791 | $157,320 | $53,680 | $103,640 |
| 2019 | $470 | $140,800 | $26,400 | $114,400 |
| 2018 | $3,835 | $137,520 | $25,800 | $111,720 |
| 2017 | $3,733 | $126,480 | $25,000 | $101,480 |
| 2016 | $3,653 | $126,480 | $25,000 | $101,480 |
| 2015 | $3,692 | $126,480 | $25,000 | $101,480 |
| 2014 | $3,071 | $100,120 | $19,800 | $80,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map