225 SE 4th Ave South Bay, FL 33493
Estimated Value: $222,000 - $291,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,502
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 225 SE 4th Ave, South Bay, FL 33493 and is currently estimated at $257,695, approximately $171 per square foot. 225 SE 4th Ave is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Rosenwald Elementary School, Lake Shore Middle School, and Glades Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2004
Sold by
Hale Kenneth C and Hale Joyce M
Bought by
Edwards Dashelle
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$133,472
Outstanding Balance
$65,197
Interest Rate
5.67%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$192,498
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Edwards Dashelle | $146,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Edwards Dashelle | $133,472 | |
| Closed | Edwards Dashelle | $15,000 |
Source: Public Records