225 Shaunell Dr Mandeville, LA 70448
Estimated Value: $428,000 - $516,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,660
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 225 Shaunell Dr, Mandeville, LA 70448 and is currently estimated at $484,800, approximately $182 per square foot. 225 Shaunell Dr is a home located in St. Tammany Parish with nearby schools including Mandeville Elementary School, Tchefuncte Middle School, and Mandeville Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2021
Sold by
May Steven P and May Sherree Marie
Bought by
Orkoulas Marcos Dionissios and Orkoulas Leah Rose
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$441,750
Outstanding Balance
$397,553
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$87,247
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2017
Sold by
Forbes Ii Ebner Arthur and Forbes Mary Anne Shackleford
Bought by
May Sherree Marie Green and May Steven P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$324,282
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2011
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Shackleford Maryanne and Forbes Ebner A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$166,000
Interest Rate
4.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2010
Sold by
Morgan Jacky Lee
Bought by
Bac Home Loans Servicing Lp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Orkoulas Marcos Dionissios | $465,000 | First American Title Insuran | |
| May Sherree Marie Green | $341,350 | Stewart Title | |
| Shackleford Maryanne | $207,500 | None Available | |
| Bac Home Loans Servicing Lp | $170,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Orkoulas Marcos Dionissios | $441,750 | |
| Previous Owner | May Sherree Marie Green | $324,282 | |
| Previous Owner | Shackleford Maryanne | $166,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,578 | $35,247 | $2,700 | $32,547 |
| 2024 | $3,578 | $35,247 | $2,700 | $32,547 |
| 2023 | $3,700 | $28,481 | $2,700 | $25,781 |
| 2022 | $300,296 | $28,481 | $2,700 | $25,781 |
| 2021 | $2,999 | $28,481 | $2,700 | $25,781 |
| 2020 | $2,996 | $28,481 | $2,700 | $25,781 |
| 2019 | $4,073 | $28,099 | $2,700 | $25,399 |
| 2018 | $4,079 | $28,099 | $2,700 | $25,399 |
| 2017 | $3,717 | $25,213 | $2,700 | $22,513 |
| 2016 | $3,745 | $25,213 | $2,700 | $22,513 |
| 2015 | $2,370 | $22,448 | $2,700 | $19,748 |
| 2014 | $2,455 | $22,448 | $2,700 | $19,748 |
| 2013 | -- | $22,448 | $2,700 | $19,748 |
Source: Public Records
Map