225 Shugar Cir Quinlan, TX 75474
Estimated Value: $152,000 - $206,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 225 Shugar Cir, Quinlan, TX 75474 and is currently estimated at $176,554, approximately $169 per square foot. 225 Shugar Cir is a home located in Hunt County with nearby schools including D C Cannon Elementary School, A E Butler Intermediate School, and C B Thompson Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2012
Sold by
King Betty
Bought by
Donley Ancel Martin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$86,734
Outstanding Balance
$60,470
Interest Rate
4.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$116,084
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Donley Ancel Martin | -- | Kincy Abstract & Sabine Titl |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Donley Ancel Martin | $86,734 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,235 | $118,310 | $21,360 | $96,950 |
| 2024 | $2,235 | $124,180 | $21,360 | $102,820 |
| 2023 | $2,235 | $117,770 | $21,360 | $96,410 |
| 2022 | $2,047 | $100,780 | $16,420 | $84,360 |
| 2021 | $1,867 | $79,720 | $9,360 | $70,360 |
| 2020 | $2,046 | $83,310 | $9,360 | $73,950 |
| 2019 | $1,947 | $76,130 | $1,920 | $74,210 |
| 2018 | $1,801 | $69,180 | $1,920 | $67,260 |
| 2017 | $1,640 | $62,450 | $1,920 | $60,530 |
| 2016 | $1,553 | $59,170 | $1,920 | $57,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map