Estimated Value: $302,173 - $343,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
3,008
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 225 Sorrel Tree Ln, Elgin, SC 29045 and is currently estimated at $325,543, approximately $108 per square foot. 225 Sorrel Tree Ln is a home located in Kershaw County with nearby schools including Doby's Mill Elementary School, Leslie M. Stover Middle School, and Lugoff-Elgin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2015
Sold by
Gabriel Joseph and Gabriel Ann,
Bought by
March Ervin J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2007
Sold by
C & C Builders Of Columbia Inc
Bought by
Gabriel Joseph and Gabriel Ann,
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| March Ervin J | $164,000 | -- | |
| Gabriel Joseph | $183,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,253 | $220,700 | $35,000 | $185,700 |
| 2024 | $1,253 | $220,700 | $35,000 | $185,700 |
| 2023 | $1,261 | $220,700 | $35,000 | $185,700 |
| 2022 | $1,210 | $220,700 | $35,000 | $185,700 |
| 2021 | $1,173 | $220,700 | $35,000 | $185,700 |
| 2020 | $1,021 | $171,000 | $30,000 | $141,000 |
| 2019 | $1,057 | $171,000 | $30,000 | $141,000 |
| 2018 | $989 | $171,000 | $30,000 | $141,000 |
| 2017 | $952 | $171,000 | $30,000 | $141,000 |
| 2016 | $903 | $164,000 | $30,000 | $134,000 |
| 2015 | $693 | $164,000 | $30,000 | $134,000 |
| 2014 | $693 | $8,228 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map