Estimated Value: $248,353 - $295,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,272
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 225 Spring Branch Dr, Kyle, TX 78640 and is currently estimated at $261,338, approximately $205 per square foot. 225 Spring Branch Dr is a home located in Hays County with nearby schools including Kyle Elementary School, R C Barton Middle School, and Jack C Hays High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2002
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Gonzalez Ariel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$107,527
Interest Rate
6.42%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 1998
Sold by
Spring Branch Jv
Bought by
Gonzalez Ariel
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzalez Ariel | -- | Commerce Title Company | |
| Gonzalez Ariel | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gonzalez Ariel | $107,527 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,787 | $274,650 | $70,800 | $203,850 |
| 2024 | $62 | $272,802 | $70,800 | $240,290 |
| 2023 | $5,540 | $248,002 | $70,800 | $237,420 |
| 2022 | $5,487 | $225,456 | $60,000 | $227,440 |
| 2021 | $5,438 | $204,960 | $37,500 | $167,460 |
| 2019 | $4,934 | $178,630 | $25,000 | $153,630 |
| 2018 | $4,558 | $164,580 | $18,380 | $150,970 |
| 2017 | $4,218 | $149,618 | $18,380 | $138,060 |
| 2016 | $3,834 | $136,016 | $17,630 | $127,110 |
| 2015 | $2,868 | $123,651 | $17,000 | $114,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map