225 Spring Valley Rd Montgomery, AL 36116
Estimated Value: $123,831 - $137,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,670
Sq Ft
$78/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 225 Spring Valley Rd, Montgomery, AL 36116 and is currently estimated at $130,708, approximately $78 per square foot. 225 Spring Valley Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Crump Elementary School, McKee Middle School, and Carver Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $650 | $14,040 | $1,000 | $13,040 |
| 2024 | $622 | $13,440 | $1,000 | $12,440 |
| 2023 | $622 | $11,320 | $1,000 | $10,320 |
| 2022 | $312 | $9,640 | $1,000 | $8,640 |
| 2021 | $309 | $9,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $309 | $9,580 | $1,000 | $8,580 |
| 2019 | $309 | $9,580 | $1,000 | $8,580 |
| 2018 | $356 | $9,750 | $1,000 | $8,750 |
| 2017 | $302 | $18,760 | $2,000 | $16,760 |
| 2014 | $355 | $10,822 | $1,000 | $9,822 |
| 2013 | -- | $10,780 | $1,000 | $9,780 |
Source: Public Records
Map