225 Springfield Rd Syracuse, NY 13214
Salt Springs NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $173,000 - $209,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
988
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 225 Springfield Rd, Syracuse, NY 13214 and is currently estimated at $191,295, approximately $193 per square foot. 225 Springfield Rd is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including Hurlbut W Smith K 8 School, Nottingham High School, and Holy Cross Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2007
Sold by
Venditti David
Bought by
Groat John
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Groat John | $110,000 | James J. Wallace |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,836 | $74,900 | $11,700 | $63,200 |
| 2024 | $1,257 | $74,900 | $11,700 | $63,200 |
| 2023 | $1,174 | $65,100 | $11,700 | $53,400 |
| 2022 | $1,193 | $65,100 | $11,700 | $53,400 |
| 2021 | $1,193 | $65,100 | $11,700 | $53,400 |
| 2020 | $1,251 | $65,100 | $11,700 | $53,400 |
| 2019 | $1,251 | $65,100 | $11,700 | $53,400 |
| 2018 | $1,251 | $65,100 | $11,700 | $53,400 |
| 2017 | -- | $65,100 | $11,700 | $53,400 |
| 2016 | $1,225 | $65,100 | $11,700 | $53,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $65,100 | $11,700 | $53,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $65,100 | $11,700 | $53,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map