Seller's Agent in 2021
Sadie Winter Dana Cohen
RE/MAX Suburban
(847) 525-7487
27 in this area
175 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $571,000 - $654,000
Your New Gift Has Arrived! This 3 Bedroom plus 4th Bedroom in Finished Basement Will Amaze You at Every Turn! Highly Sought After Old Farm Village Split Level! So Many Updates: Granite Kitchen and New Granite baths! Gleaming Hardwood and New Porcelain Tile In Entry and Kitchen! New Farmhouse Flooring In Open Family Room to Kitchen with White Brick Focal Point Fireplace to Cozy Up Around! New Carpet! New Garage Door! Brand New Deck in Huge Fully Fenced Yard! 2 Year Old Windows and Sliders! Brand New Roof and Gutters! Siding only 8 Years Old! Family Living and Entertaining Flows So Nicely Here! Your Family Can Spread Out In The 4 Levels of Living Space! Remote Work and School Made Easy! Enjoy 3 Parks, Tennis, Basketball, Baseball and Soccer, Walking Paths and Ponds! Steps to Train Station and Walk with Family to Starbucks! Top Rated Elementary and STEVENSON High School! Welcome Home!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RE/MAX Suburban License #475140037 Listed on: 01/13/2021
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sharma Gaurav Mohan | $433,000 | Precision Title Company | |
| Klippel Ronald L | -- | Servicelink | |
| Klippel Ron L | -- | None Available | |
| Klippel Ron L | $262,000 | -- | |
| Kerstein Arnold | $255,000 | Attorneys Natl Title Network |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sharma Gaurav Mohan | $411,350 | |
| Previous Owner | Klippel Ronald L | $203,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Klippel Ron L | $209,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Kerstein Arnold | $200,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/22/2021 02/22/21 | Sold | $433,000 | +1.9% | $228 / Sq Ft |
| 01/15/2021 01/15/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/13/2021 01/13/21 | For Sale | $425,000 | -- | $224 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,210 | $173,637 | $49,278 | $124,359 |
| 2024 | $13,353 | $160,475 | $45,543 | $114,932 |
| 2023 | $12,420 | $137,654 | $39,066 | $98,588 |
| 2022 | $12,420 | $133,126 | $37,781 | $95,345 |
| 2021 | $11,979 | $131,691 | $37,374 | $94,317 |
| 2020 | $11,746 | $132,141 | $37,502 | $94,639 |
| 2019 | $11,436 | $131,654 | $37,364 | $94,290 |
| 2018 | $11,264 | $135,300 | $45,130 | $90,170 |
| 2017 | $11,634 | $132,142 | $44,077 | $88,065 |
| 2016 | $12,049 | $135,355 | $42,207 | $93,148 |
| 2015 | $11,810 | $126,583 | $39,472 | $87,111 |
| 2014 | $9,738 | $104,302 | $42,394 | $61,908 |
| 2012 | $9,431 | $104,511 | $42,479 | $62,032 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Sadie Winter Dana Cohen
RE/MAX Suburban
(847) 525-7487
27 in this area
175 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2021
Dana Cohen
RE/MAX Suburban
(416) 629-7799
10 in this area
65 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Vaseekaran Janarthanam
RE/MAX Plaza
(847) 414-7470
86 in this area
347 Total Sales
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: MRD10970168
APN: 15-28-207-028
Ask me questions while you tour the home.