225 Stemmers Run Rd Earleville, MD 21919
Estimated Value: $197,000 - $563,950
Studio
1
Bath
1,956
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 225 Stemmers Run Rd, Earleville, MD 21919 and is currently estimated at $413,650, approximately $211 per square foot. 225 Stemmers Run Rd is a home located in Cecil County with nearby schools including Cecilton Elementary School, Bohemia Manor Middle School, and Bohemia Manor High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,824 | $173,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,406 | $166,600 | $101,800 | $64,800 |
| 2023 | $1,060 | $165,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,780 | $164,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,744 | $163,100 | $101,800 | $61,300 |
| 2020 | $1,761 | $159,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,714 | $154,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,667 | $150,900 | $101,800 | $49,100 |
| 2017 | $1,673 | $150,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,762 | $150,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,762 | $165,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,514 | $165,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map