225 Stinson St Centre, AL 35960
Estimated Value: $136,000 - $243,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,728
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 225 Stinson St, Centre, AL 35960 and is currently estimated at $210,552, approximately $121 per square foot. 225 Stinson St is a home with nearby schools including Cherokee County High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $875 | $19,740 | $760 | $18,980 |
| 2024 | $875 | $19,740 | $760 | $18,980 |
| 2023 | $875 | $19,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $884 | $19,940 | $740 | $19,200 |
| 2021 | $709 | $16,220 | $740 | $15,480 |
| 2020 | $709 | $16,220 | $740 | $15,480 |
| 2019 | $730 | $860 | $740 | $120 |
| 2018 | $1,564 | $33,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,298 | $138,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $597 | $138,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $597 | $138,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $578 | $134,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $578 | $134,180 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map