225 Stonebridge Dr Myrtle Beach, SC 29588
Estimated Value: $234,000 - $266,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,172
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 225 Stonebridge Dr, Myrtle Beach, SC 29588 and is currently estimated at $248,373, approximately $211 per square foot. 225 Stonebridge Dr is a home located in Horry County with nearby schools including Socastee Elementary School, Forestbrook Middle School, and Socastee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2007
Sold by
Greenway Larry S
Bought by
Carleson William A and Carleson Patricia C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$165,800
Outstanding Balance
$102,536
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$145,837
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2007
Sold by
Denham Suzanne Claire and Estate Of Helen Frances Ashbro
Bought by
Greenway Larry S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$119,000
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2001
Sold by
Ashbrook Blake Edwin E and Ashbrook Helen F
Bought by
Blake Edwin E and Ashbrook Helen F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carleson William A | $165,800 | Attorney | |
| Greenway Larry S | $140,000 | None Available | |
| Blake Edwin E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carleson William A | $165,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Greenway Larry S | $119,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $504 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $504 | $8,683 | $4,000 | $4,683 |
| 2023 | $504 | $3,918 | $918 | $3,000 |
| 2021 | $460 | $4,850 | $918 | $3,932 |
| 2020 | $385 | $4,850 | $918 | $3,932 |
| 2019 | $385 | $4,850 | $918 | $3,932 |
| 2018 | $350 | $3,408 | $836 | $2,572 |
| 2017 | $335 | $3,408 | $836 | $2,572 |
| 2016 | -- | $3,408 | $836 | $2,572 |
| 2015 | $341 | $3,408 | $836 | $2,572 |
| 2014 | $317 | $3,408 | $836 | $2,572 |
Source: Public Records
Map