225 Taconic Rd Salisbury, CT 06068
Estimated Value: $913,000 - $1,853,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
5,437
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 225 Taconic Rd, Salisbury, CT 06068 and is currently estimated at $1,376,503, approximately $253 per square foot. 225 Taconic Rd is a home located in Litchfield County with nearby schools including Housatonic Valley Regional High School and Salisbury School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1997
Sold by
Lipera Lucian and Cureton Sylvia M
Bought by
Fiertz Carey D and Fiertz Kim M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fiertz Carey D | $270,000 | -- | |
| Fiertz Carey D | $270,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fiertz Carey D | $638,000 | |
| Closed | Fiertz Carey D | $535,000 | |
| Closed | Fiertz Carey D | $500,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,753 | $977,500 | $308,900 | $668,600 |
| 2024 | $10,753 | $977,500 | $308,900 | $668,600 |
| 2023 | $10,753 | $977,500 | $308,900 | $668,600 |
| 2022 | $10,753 | $977,500 | $308,900 | $668,600 |
| 2021 | $10,753 | $977,500 | $308,900 | $668,600 |
| 2020 | $10,543 | $908,900 | $257,300 | $651,600 |
| 2019 | $10,543 | $908,900 | $257,300 | $651,600 |
| 2018 | $10,271 | $908,900 | $257,300 | $651,600 |
| 2017 | $10,089 | $908,900 | $257,300 | $651,600 |
| 2016 | $9,501 | $887,900 | $257,300 | $630,600 |
| 2015 | $9,940 | $929,000 | $257,300 | $671,700 |
| 2014 | $8,933 | $850,800 | $257,300 | $593,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map