Seller's Agent in 2018
Tim Ambrose
Keller Williams Greater Cleveland Northeast
(440) 862-0560
12 in this area
227 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $181,600 - $223,000
3 bedroom, 2 bath home with a fireplace. Property is HUD owned and is being sold "As-Is" without any guarantee or warranty by seller. It is FHA "IN" which means it can be FHA financed (Insured). Please visit SageAcq and HudHomeStore websites for more info and property disclosure data (like LBP, PCR, Radon, Mold, etc)!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Greater Cleveland Northeast License #2007005157 Listed on: 08/17/2018
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reese Beth | $105,000 | Chicago Title Agency | |
| Secretary Of Hud | $76,472 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reese Beth | $84,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/11/2018 10/11/18 | Sold | $105,000 | +8.2% | $90 / Sq Ft |
| 08/27/2018 08/27/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/17/2018 08/17/18 | For Sale | $97,000 | -- | $83 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,878 | $45,990 | $11,900 | $34,090 |
| 2023 | $2,232 | $45,990 | $11,900 | $34,090 |
| 2022 | $1,907 | $38,820 | $9,170 | $29,650 |
| 2021 | $2,015 | $38,820 | $9,170 | $29,650 |
| 2020 | $2,015 | $38,820 | $9,170 | $29,650 |
| 2019 | $2,098 | $39,450 | $11,830 | $27,620 |
| 2018 | $1,885 | $39,450 | $11,830 | $27,620 |
| 2017 | $1,669 | $39,450 | $11,830 | $27,620 |
| 2016 | $1,311 | $36,270 | $10,890 | $25,380 |
| 2015 | $1,301 | $36,270 | $10,890 | $25,380 |
| 2014 | $1,253 | $36,270 | $10,890 | $25,380 |
| 2013 | $1,254 | $37,840 | $10,220 | $27,620 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Tim Ambrose
Keller Williams Greater Cleveland Northeast
(440) 862-0560
12 in this area
227 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Clorice Vines
McDowell Homes Real Estate Services
(440) 812-2542
115 in this area
1,044 Total Sales
Source: MLS Now
MLS Number: 4027419
APN: 200100011500
Ask me questions while you tour the home.