225 Tispaquin St Middleboro, MA 02346
Estimated Value: $560,829 - $585,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,510
Sq Ft
$378/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 225 Tispaquin St, Middleboro, MA 02346 and is currently estimated at $570,276, approximately $377 per square foot. 225 Tispaquin St is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including Mary K. Goode Elementary School and Samuel Fuller School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,068 | $452,500 | $183,400 | $269,100 |
| 2024 | $5,866 | $433,200 | $175,400 | $257,800 |
| 2023 | $5,712 | $401,100 | $175,400 | $225,700 |
| 2022 | $5,180 | $336,800 | $153,800 | $183,000 |
| 2021 | $5,154 | $316,800 | $136,200 | $180,600 |
| 2020 | $4,950 | $311,700 | $136,200 | $175,500 |
| 2019 | $4,525 | $292,300 | $136,200 | $156,100 |
| 2018 | $4,526 | $290,100 | $130,000 | $160,100 |
| 2017 | $4,447 | $282,000 | $125,400 | $156,600 |
| 2016 | $4,072 | $255,800 | $119,400 | $136,400 |
| 2015 | $3,986 | $252,600 | $119,400 | $133,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map