225 W Main St Seagrove, NC 27341
Estimated Value: $454,590
Studio
--
Bath
1,536
Sq Ft
$296/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 225 W Main St, Seagrove, NC 27341 and is currently priced at $454,590, approximately $295 per square foot. 225 W Main St is a home with nearby schools including Seagrove Elementary School, Southwestern Randolph Middle School, and Southwestern Randolph High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2009
Sold by
The Seagrove United Methodist Church
Bought by
Seagrove United Methodist Church Inc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2004
Sold by
Emery James and King Jane
Bought by
Emery James and King Jane
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$177,000
Interest Rate
5.73%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Seagrove United Methodist Church Inc | -- | None Available | |
| Emery James | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Emery James | $177,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $511,470 | $40,130 | $471,340 |
| 2024 | $0 | $511,470 | $40,130 | $471,340 |
| 2023 | $0 | $511,470 | $40,130 | $471,340 |
| 2022 | $0 | $343,850 | $35,630 | $308,220 |
| 2021 | $0 | $343,850 | $35,630 | $308,220 |
| 2020 | $0 | $343,850 | $35,630 | $308,220 |
| 2019 | $0 | $343,850 | $35,630 | $308,220 |
| 2018 | $0 | $340,510 | $57,500 | $283,010 |
| 2016 | $0 | $340,505 | $57,500 | $283,005 |
| 2015 | -- | $340,505 | $57,500 | $283,005 |
| 2014 | -- | $340,505 | $57,500 | $283,005 |
Source: Public Records
Map