225 Walden Ln Matthews, NC 28104
Estimated Value: $604,000 - $801,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,805
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 225 Walden Ln, Matthews, NC 28104 and is currently estimated at $746,987, approximately $266 per square foot. 225 Walden Ln is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Antioch Elementary School, Weddington Middle School, and Weddington High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,674 | $735,400 | $136,000 | $599,400 |
| 2024 | $3,108 | $435,600 | $87,300 | $348,300 |
| 2023 | $2,757 | $435,600 | $87,300 | $348,300 |
| 2022 | $2,770 | $435,600 | $87,300 | $348,300 |
| 2021 | $2,770 | $435,600 | $87,300 | $348,300 |
| 2020 | $2,237 | $306,130 | $98,130 | $208,000 |
| 2019 | $2,396 | $306,130 | $98,130 | $208,000 |
| 2018 | $2,237 | $306,130 | $98,130 | $208,000 |
| 2017 | $2,391 | $306,100 | $98,100 | $208,000 |
| 2016 | $2,346 | $306,130 | $98,130 | $208,000 |
| 2015 | $2,377 | $306,130 | $98,130 | $208,000 |
| 2014 | $2,231 | $320,440 | $190,490 | $129,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map