225 Walker Dairy Rd Bostic, NC 28018
Estimated Value: $202,546 - $311,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,284
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 225 Walker Dairy Rd, Bostic, NC 28018 and is currently estimated at $247,887, approximately $193 per square foot. 225 Walker Dairy Rd is a home located in Rutherford County with nearby schools including Sunshine Elementary School, East Rutherford Middle School, and East Rutherford High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $961 | $165,300 | $11,500 | $153,800 |
| 2024 | $9 | $165,300 | $11,500 | $153,800 |
| 2023 | $710 | $165,300 | $11,500 | $153,800 |
| 2022 | $710 | $106,800 | $10,900 | $95,900 |
| 2021 | $0 | $106,800 | $10,900 | $95,900 |
| 2020 | $710 | $106,800 | $10,900 | $95,900 |
| 2019 | $702 | $106,800 | $10,900 | $95,900 |
| 2018 | $652 | $97,732 | $10,900 | $86,832 |
Source: Public Records
Map